USDA Organic Coconut Oil For Massage Cosmetics Carrier Oil
1KG
MOQ
USDA Organic Coconut Oil For Massage Cosmetics Carrier Oil
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: vishmanni
Certification: USDA
Model Number: VM-003
High Light:

USDA Organic Coconut Oil

,

Organic Coconut Oil Massage

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Aluminum cans or iron drums
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, T/T, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 500 tons
Specifications
Type: Pure Essential Oil,Compound Essential Oil
Supply Type: OEM/ODM
Raw Material: FRUIT
Product Name: 100% Pure Natural Essential Oil
Usage: Aromatherapy And Massage
Function: Nourishing/Moisturizer/Softening
Color: Transparent Oil Liquid
Odor: Characteristic Flavor
Grade: Cosmetic Grade
Purity: 100 % Pure Nature
Shelf Life: 3 Years
Volume: 5ml/10ml/1kg/25kg
Name: Aromacare Top Quality 100% Natural Rosemary Essential Oil
Available Quantity: 25000 Kgs
Product Description

BULK Wholesale Organic Coconut Oil For Massage/Cosmetics CARRIER OILUSDA Organic Coconut Oil For Massage Cosmetics Carrier Oil 0

Coconut oil, also known as coconut oil, is obtained from coconut meat and is a white or light yellow fat. Coconut meat contains 65%-74% oil and 4%-7% water. Coconut oil is the only one in daily food. The oil composed of medium-chain fatty acids is easily digested and absorbed by the human body. Coconut oil has certain effects on the human body:

1. Quickly provide energy for the body: The digestion of coconut oil does not require the use of the body's digestive enzyme system, and the liver is more inclined to use medium-chain fatty acids as a fuel source for energy production, thereby improving the efficiency of metabolism;

2. Antibacterial: Coconut oil is an oil composed of medium-chain fatty acids. Medium-chain fatty acids have natural comprehensive antibacterial ability, which can kill bacteria, viruses, fungi and parasites that cause diseases, and can be used to treat neurodermatitis. , frostbite, etc.;

3. Beauty: Coconut oil is a saturated fat, has strong antioxidant capacity, can prevent free radicals, and coconut oil can moisturize the skin, adjust the secretion of sebaceous glands, improve dry skin, and help eliminate wrinkles. , acne, dandruff, etc.;

4. Promote digestion and absorption: Compared with other edible oils, coconut oil is easier to hydrolyze, digest and absorb. It is suitable for people with digestive disorders and weak constitutions, such as cholecystectomy, cholecystitis, gallstones, pancreatitis and other people can eat coconut oil.

USDA Organic Coconut Oil For Massage Cosmetics Carrier Oil 1

coconut oil uses
1. Used in detergents, resins, paints, textile oils, soaps, food, etc.

2. Used in the manufacture of soaps, soaps, glycerin, shampoos, liquid soaps, fatty alcohols, alkanolamides and other surfactants. In the ink industry, it is used in the manufacture of coconut oil alkyd resins.

3. After saponification, it can be used as foaming agent for shampoo, bath liquid and various liquid soaps.

 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Andy
Tel : +86 13678922212
Characters Remaining(20/3000)