10ml Organic Carrier Oils Wheat Germ Oil 3 Years Shelf life
1KG
MOQ
10ml Organic Carrier Oils Wheat Germ Oil 3 Years Shelf life
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: vishmanni
Certification: USDA
Model Number: VM-007
High Light:

10ml Organic Carrier Oils

,

Wheat Germ Organic Carrier Oils

,

Organic Wheat Germ Oil

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Aluminum cans or iron drums
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, T/T, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 500 tons
Specifications
Type: Pure Essential Oil,Compound Essential Oil
Supply Type: OEM/ODM
Raw Material: SEED
Product Name: 100% Pure Natural Essential Oil
Usage: Aromatherapy And Massage
Function: Nourishing/Moisturizer/Softening
Color: Transparent Oil Liquid
Odor: Characteristic Flavor
Grade: Cosmetic Grade
Purity: 100 % Pure Nature
Shelf Life: 3 Years
Volume: 5ml/10ml/1kg/25kg
Name: Aromacare Top Quality 100% Natural Rosemary Essential Oil
Available Quantity: 25000 Kgs
Product Description

BULK Wholesale Organic Wheat Germ Oil For Massage/Cosmetics CARRIER OIL

Wheat germ oil is a kind of grain germ oil prepared from wheat germ as raw material. It concentrates the nutritional essence of wheat and is rich in vitamin E, linoleic acid, linolenic acid, octadecanol and various physiologically active components. It is a valuable functional food with high nutritional value. In particular, the content of vitamin E is the highest in vegetable oils, and it has been recognized as a functional oil with nutritional and health care effects. It can regulate endocrine, lose weight, prevent pigmentation, dark spots and pigmentation; Antioxidant effect, reduce lipid peroxide production, promote skin moisturizing function, make skin moisturizing, delay aging; promote metabolism and skin renewal, anti-wrinkle, anti-wrinkle, Anti-aging skin, eliminate scars; regulate blood lipids, soften blood vessels, prevent arteriosclerosis, hypertension, stroke
physical properties
The appearance of wheat germ oil is yellow transparent liquid, the relative density is 0.90-0.93, the refractive index is about 1.47-1.48, the iodine value is 120-130, the saponification value is 184-185, and the unsaponifiable matter content is 1.5%. ~7.8%, free fatty acid content of about 6.0% ~ 7.5%
medicinal function
Main functions:
1. Regulate endocrine, protect skin cells, prevent pigmentation, dark spots and pigmentation;
2. Antioxidant effect, reduce lipid peroxide production, promote skin moisturizing function, and make skin moisturizing;
3. Promote metabolism and skin renewal, anti-wrinkle, anti-wrinkle, anti-aging;
4. Regulate blood lipids, soften blood vessels, prevent arteriosclerosis, hypertension and stroke.
characteristic:
Rich in high units of vitamin E, a well-known natural antioxidant (preservative), it stabilizes essential oils for longer-lasting effects. So as long as a little bit of wheat germ oil is added to it, the shelf life of essential oils can be extended by one to two months. Mixed with other vegetable oils, it can prevent the mixed oil from deteriorating and prolong the fresh-keeping period of the mixed oil.
Beauty: Its anti-free radical properties can delay skin aging; it has strong moisturizing properties, can dilute fine lines, stretch marks, and scars, increase skin moisturization, and is extremely helpful for dry, dehydrated, aging, and wrinkled skin. Reduces the marks left by pimples on the face. Suitable for all skin types, it has a certain effect on dark spots, psoriasis and eczema. It also has sun protection function and can be used for body sun protection.
Edible: In terms of consumption, it has the effects of delaying aging, avoiding stroke, myocardial infarction, heart disease, emphysema, enhancing immune system function, and improving fertility.
Vitamin E has anti-oxidation, slow down the aging of human organs, delay aging, improve human immunity, enhance anti-cancer, anti-cancer and promote blood circulation, as well as anti-infertility, prevent premature birth, testicular atrophy, promote skin metabolism, slow down pigmentation , protect skin moisture, skin care beauty, maintain youth and so on. Vitamin E in wheat germ oil is high-purity natural vitamin E, containing full-value vitamin E, that is, four types of α, β, γ, and δ are available. Among them, the content of alpha vitamin E is extremely high, which is easily absorbed by the human body and has the strongest activity.
Linoleic acid accounts for more than 50% of wheat germ oil, which can reduce the lipid concentration and cholesterol content in the blood, prevent atherosclerosis, prevent high blood pressure and diabetes, and can regulate human metabolism and enhance human vitality. In addition, it can also promote the growth and development of tissue cells in infants, and has certain auxiliary effects on heart disease, arteriosclerosis, obesity and diabetes. Octacosanol has many physiological activities on the human body, such as enhancing physical strength, endurance, explosive power, improving muscle strength, improving muscle function, improving reflex and flexibility.

10ml Organic Carrier Oils Wheat Germ Oil 3 Years Shelf life 0

10ml Organic Carrier Oils Wheat Germ Oil 3 Years Shelf life 1

Production Process
1. Pressing method
The oil content of wheat germ is 7-9%, and 4-5% of wheat germ crude oil can be extracted by pressing, and the yield of wheat germ refined oil can be really lower. First of all, the processing cost is extremely high and there is no competitive advantage, and secondly, there is a waste of resources in the processing of this method.
2. Extraction method
1. Carbon dioxide solvent supercritical extraction
This extraction method is low temperature processing, which can extract better quality wheat germ oil without solvent residue. However, the one-time investment of equipment is large, because the extraction is carried out under high pressure, the volume of the extraction pot is small (maximum 1000 liters), the production capacity is limited, and the cost is high.
2. Extraction with atmospheric solvent (n-hexane or other liquid solvents)
This extraction method has high temperature during processing, and the extracted wheat germ oil nutrients will be damaged, and the solvent residue will be high.
3. Low temperature leaching of n-butane
The whole production process of this method is carried out at low temperature, the nutritional components of the wheat germ oil will not be damaged, the yield is high, and the oil and fat quality is good. The quality is comparable to CO2 supercritical extraction.
It can form large-scale production, less one-time investment in fixed assets, low production cost, environmental protection and energy saving.
effect
◆ Strong antioxidant, can prevent the oxidation of fatty compounds, vitamin A, selenium (Se), two sulfur amino acids and vitamin C, protect cell membranes, blood vessels, heart, skin, eyes, liver and breast tissues from free radicals s damage
◆ Delay cell aging due to oxidation, maintain youthful appearance, delay aging and prevent various chronic diseases, such as breast cancer, rectal cancer, cardiovascular disease, etc.
◆ Prevent oxidation of vitamins A, C and lipids in the body, resist air pollution, and protect the lungs
◆ Protect skin from UV rays and pollution
◆ Vitamin E is a very important vasodilator and anticoagulant, which can speed up wound healing
◆ Prevent blood coagulation
◆ Reduce fatigue
◆ It is an external drug for local trauma (can be absorbed through the skin) and an internal drug, which can prevent scarring
◆ Speed ​​up the recovery of burns
◆ Lower blood pressure with the action of diuretics
◆ Prevent miscarriage
◆ Helps reduce leg cramps and stiffness in the hands and feet
◆ Reduce the chance of suffering from ischemic heart disease
◆ Nourishes hair root follicles, making hair black and shiny, not easy to fall off, break easily and split ends

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Andy
Tel : +86 13678922212
Characters Remaining(20/3000)