Bulk Organic Rosehip Oil Moisturizer Characteristic Flavor
1KG
MOQ
Bulk Organic Rosehip Oil Moisturizer Characteristic Flavor
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: vishmanni
Certification: USDA
Model Number: VM-012
High Light:

Bulk Organic Rosehip Oil

,

Moisturizer Organic Rosehip Oil

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Aluminum cans or iron drums
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, T/T, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 500 tons
Specifications
Type: Pure Essential Oil,Compound Essential Oil
Supply Type: OEM/ODM
Raw Material: FRUIT
Product Name: 100% Pure Natural Essential Oil
Usage: Aromatherapy And Massage
Function: Nourishing/Moisturizer/Softening
Color: Transparent Oil Liquid
Odor: Characteristic Flavor
Grade: Cosmetic Grade
Purity: 100 % Pure Nature
Shelf Life: 3 Years
Volume: 5ml/10ml/1kg/25kg
Name: Aromacare Top Quality 100% Natural Rosemary Essential Oil
Available Quantity: 25000 Kgs
Product Description

BULK Wholesale Organic Rosehip Oil For Massage/Cosmetics CARRIER OIL

【Introduction to rose hips】
Rosehip, (Rosehip), is the dry fruit of Rosa L. species, which includes the following varieties: Rosa Alba L., Rosa canina L., Rosa centifolia L., Rosa gallics L., etc. [1 ] . It is a plant of the same genus but different species as Rosa davurica Pall. Rose hips are mainly grown in the Andes and southern Chile, where they are the best source of natural vitamin C. The seeds of rose hips account for 70% of the weight of the fruit, and rosehip oil is extracted from these seeds. Currently, the rosehip oil produced in Chile is of the best quality.

Bulk Organic Rosehip Oil Moisturizer Characteristic Flavor 0

【Overview of rosehip oil】
*Rose hips are tiny, reddish-orange, edible spherical fruits that remain in the rose bush after the rose blooms, loses its petals, and dies.
*Rose hip oil is primarily used in medicinal and cosmetic applications and is often considered the "oil of youth".
Rosehip carrier oil is considered a "drying oil" because of its thin consistency and absorbs easily without leaving an oily residue on the skin's surface.
*Rose Hip Carrier Oil has skin-lightening properties that help restore skin's natural color and tone while lightening any unwanted dark imperfections.
* Rosehip oil effectively reduces the appearance of scars, accelerates skin regeneration, promotes the healing of wounds and burns, and soothes dry and inflamed skin.

【Overview of rosehip oil】
*Rose hips are tiny, reddish-orange, edible spherical fruits that remain in the rose bush after the rose blooms, loses its petals, and dies.
*Rose hip oil is primarily used in medicinal and cosmetic applications and is often considered the "oil of youth".
Rosehip carrier oil is considered a "drying oil" because of its thin consistency and absorbs easily without leaving an oily residue on the skin's surface.
*Rose Hip Carrier Oil has skin-lightening properties that help restore skin's natural color and tone while lightening any unwanted dark imperfections.
* Rosehip oil effectively reduces the appearance of scars, accelerates skin regeneration, promotes the healing of wounds and burns, and soothes dry and inflamed skin.
The color of the resulting rosehip base oil can indicate its quality. Its concentrations of essential fatty acids and beta-carotene also cause significant changes in color. Pure, cold-pressed rosehip oil of high quality is deep golden or reddish-orange. Of course rosehip oil, contrary to popular expectations, doesn't have the scent of roses because it doesn't come from rose petals.
【Main components of rosehip oil】
Linoleic acid about 40%
Alpha-linolenic acid about 35%
Oleic acid about 15%
Saturated fatty acids about 3.5%
About 1% of fat accompanying substances, including all-trans-retinoic acid (ATRA)
The precious ingredients and effects contained in the oil
[Omega 6]:
Moisturizes hair and promotes hair growth; promotes wound healing; is an effective emulsifier in soap and quick-drying oil formulations; has anti-inflammatory properties; soothes acne and reduces the chance of future breakouts; promotes moisture retention in skin and hair; when used in oil blends The consistency of the oil becomes thinner when used in medium, so it is beneficial for use on acne-prone skin
[ALPHA-LINOLENIC ACID (OMEGA-3)]
Reduces inflammation; controls blood clotting on the skin; relieves joint pain, relieves stiffness, and improves flexibility
【OLEIC ACIDS (OMEGA 9)】
Keeps skin and hair soft, supple and shiny; stimulates the growth of thicker, longer, stronger hair; reduces the appearance of aging such as premature wrinkles and fine lines; eliminates dandruff, thereby supporting hair growth; boosts immunity ; Has antioxidant properties; prevents joint inflammation, stiffness and pain
【PALMITIC ACID】
Emollient; soft hair without leaving a greasy or sticky residue; most common saturated fatty acid

【Overview of efficacy】Can help reproductive system, improve PMS and menopause problems, treat multiple sclerosis, arthritis, high blood pressure and high cholesterol. Soft skin, whitening, moisturizing, anti-wrinkle, eliminating stretch marks, healing scars, promoting tissue regeneration, enhancing skin elasticity, treating psoriasis, eczema, psoriasis, and preventing pigmentation, sunburn, youth beans, for repairing aging The effect is particularly pronounced for radiant skin as well as for dull and dull skin.

Bulk Organic Rosehip Oil Moisturizer Characteristic Flavor 1

Rosehip oil is known for its healing and anti-aging properties, so it is often used for mature skin types. It accelerates skin regeneration and reduces minor skin conditions such as enlarged pores or age spots to restore and maintain a youthful appearance. It effectively soothes skin due to dryness, eczema, hyperpigmentation and psoriasis. This lightweight, easily absorbed oil leaves no oily residue on the skin's surface. It restores the elasticity of the skin with wrinkles and stretch marks, minimizing the appearance of both. This "oil of youth" replenishes skin's moisture by forming a protective barrier on the skin to prevent dehydration.

The skin lightening properties of rosehip seed oil help restore the skin's natural color and tone while lightening any unwanted dark blemishes caused by overexposure to the sun, age spots, acne scars or wounds. Its astringent, anti-inflammatory and antioxidant properties are known to promote the healing of wounds and burns by tightening the skin. This makes it effective in tightening sagging skin due to rapid weight loss, such as after childbirth. Rosehip oil not only strengthens cells and tissues, but also strengthens brittle nails with dry cuticles.

For hair, the fatty acids of rosehip oil reduce the itchy characteristic of dry scalp. Instantly restores shine to hair by eliminating dandruff without leaving a greasy residue on the scalp, making it easy to use directly on the scalp without worrying about a greasy look and feel. Rich in vitamins, rosehip carrier oil imparts elasticity to hair, adding silkiness, volume and bounce to dull and soft strands.

Rosehip oil is used in massage and can be used as a soothing agent to reduce pain and inflammation associated with osteoarthritis and joint pain. The scent of rosehip oil is also known to have stress-relieving effects, thereby promoting a sense of calm and relaxation in aromatherapy massage clients.

In medicinal uses, rosehip oil repairs skin damage and rejuvenates the skin by restoring its elasticity and collagen. When applied to sun-damaged and discolored skin, rosehip oil's essential fatty acids and antioxidant properties enhance skin's tone and texture by moisturizing and soothing redness and irritation. The emollient of Rosehip Seed Oil enhances skin elasticity and penetration, prompting the skin to repair itself and reduce scarring and breakouts. Its vitamin C content gives rosehip oil the ability to strengthen bones and muscles while boosting immunity. It does this by helping prevent infections and helping the body absorb iron properly.

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Andy
Tel : +86 13678922212
Characters Remaining(20/3000)