5ml Organic Jojoba Oil 100% Pure Natural Essential Oil
1KG
MOQ
5ml Organic Jojoba Oil 100% Pure Natural Essential Oil
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: vishmanni
Certification: USDA
Model Number: VM-014
High Light:

5ml Organic Jojoba Oil

,

Pure Natural Organic Jojoba Oil

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Aluminum cans or iron drums
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, T/T, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 500 tons
Specifications
Type: Pure Essential Oil,Compound Essential Oil
Supply Type: OEM/ODM
Raw Material: FRUIT
Product Name: 100% Pure Natural Essential Oil
Usage: Aromatherapy And Massage
Function: Nourishing/Moisturizer/Softening
Color: Transparent Oil Liquid
Odor: Characteristic Flavor
Grade: Cosmetic Grade
Purity: 100 % Pure Nature
Shelf Life: 3 Years
Volume: 5ml/10ml/1kg/25kg
Name: Aromacare Top Quality 100% Natural Rosemary Essential Oil
Available Quantity: 25000 Kgs
Product Description

BULK Wholesale Organic Jojoba oil For Massage/Cosmetics CARRIER OIL

Jojoba oil
native plants of mexico
Jojoba (also known as jojoba) is a plant native to Mexico. Although it is currently cultivated all over the world, the desert terrain at the junction of the United States and Mexico is the most suitable for its growth and has the best quality.
The oil in the seeds of this man-tall shrub has good permeability and high temperature resistance.
It has been used for various maintenance and treatment since ancient times. In fact, the original text of jojoba has the meaning of "magic shrub".
Table of contents

5ml Organic Jojoba Oil 100% Pure Natural Essential Oil 0
1 ingredient
Minerals, Vitamins, Protein, Collagen, Vegetable Wax, Mytidyic Acid Characteristics: Yellow in color, extracted from jojoba beans. It is very moisturizing, has no smell, and the oil is lighter and smoother like the oil secreted by the sebaceous glands. Jojoba is a desert plant, such as Southern California, Arizona, Israel, Australia and other regions are produced. It has high stability, can withstand strong light, and maintains the structure at high temperature. It is an oil that can be stored for a long time. It has good permeability, as long as there are gaps, it can penetrate; it also has the characteristics of high temperature resistance, and its molecular arrangement is very similar to that of human oils. It is a base oil with extremely high stability and excellent ductility, suitable for oily sensitive skin. , rheumatism, arthritis, gout, it is also a good conditioner.
Jojoba oil is also rich in vitamin D and protein. It is a good moisturizing and moisturizing oil. It can maintain skin moisture, prevent wrinkles and soften the skin. It is suitable for mature and aging skin. It is often used for face, body massage and hair care.
Application: Suitable for oily skin and inflamed skin, eczema, psoriasis, acne. It can improve rough hair and is the best choice for hair oil. In addition to preventing sunburn and softening hair, it can help black hair and prevent split ends.
2 Extraction
Extraction of jojoba oil: There are many ways to extract oil from jojoba seeds. The top extraction method takes its virgin oil (Virgin Oil), that is, the first cold pressing, and retains jojoba oil. The most precious raw material is also called golden jojoba because the oil taken out is beautiful golden yellow. The identification of this precious virgin oil is not only the color, but also has a faint nutty fragrance, giving people a feeling of fullness. It will penetrate and absorb quickly when applied to the skin.
In addition, after filtering and processing the virgin oil, the color is relatively clear and odorless, so as to be added as some cosmetics, or after repeated low-temperature extraction and solvent treatment, the oil can also be obtained for industrial use, but these cannot be regarded as the most important. Perfect golden jojoba oil too.
3 Features
The chemical molecular arrangement of jojoba oil is very similar to that of human sebum, and it is very easily absorbed by the skin. Strictly speaking, it is a waxy texture rather than a liquid texture. As long as it is cold, it will condense, but as soon as it touches the skin, it can be melted and absorbed by the skin immediately. Jojoba oil has a very light fragrance. Even if it is used alone, it is a good aromatherapy oil, so it has always been regarded as the best facial oil by professional aromatherapists. Its moisturizing and moisturizing effect is very good, can increase skin moisture, prevent wrinkles and aging, can also soften hair and massage scalp, can help hair growth and hair care, but because of its high price, it is used for facial skin care is the most common.
Suitable for all skin types, especially dry, rough, dull, oily and acne-prone. Its permeability and high temperature resistance are excellent, and its molecular arrangement is very similar to that of human sebum, which has a very significant cosmetic effect on the skin. It can be used to unclog pores, regulate oil secretion of oily or combination skin, improve skin inflammation and sensitivity, eczema, psoriasis, acne, etc. It is very moisturizing and moisturizing, increases skin moisture, prevents wrinkles and ageing, softens hair and massages the scalp for hair growth and conditioning.
Another feature of jojoba oil is its hydrophilicity, which has the function of regulating moisture on the skin. In this way, jojoba is a perfect natural maintenance ingredient for skin care and hair care.
4 role
Strictly speaking, jojoba oil is not actually an oil, but a liquid wax, so it will solidify at low temperatures. Scientists have found that jojoba oil has a unique liquid wax form with its own unique molecular structure, unlike ordinary vegetable oils. The glycerin component of jojoba oil is a combination of alcohol polymer and fatty acid, so its structure is abnormally stable and will not be damaged by high temperature, and this component is very similar to the oil on the surface of the skin, so it is not like ordinary oil. Glycerin skin care products will form an oil film on the surface of the skin, and jojoba provides two layers of action on the skin: rapid penetration and absorption and softening of the skin cutin, making the skin soft and elastic.
Jojoba oil is rich in vitamins A, B, E and minerals such as calcium and magnesium, which can improve the absorption and maintenance of external moisture in the hair, and then massage the remaining oil on the scalp gently, it will damage the scalp. The keratinocytes play a repairing role.
Jojoba oil has a very significant cosmetic effect on the skin. It can unblock the pores, regulate the oil secretion of oily or combination skin, and improve inflamed skin, eczema, psoriasis, acne, etc. It has a considerable effect and soothing effect on allergic skin, and can restore vitality and luster to dry hair and dry wrinkled skin, so it is a base oil that can be used for all skin types.
Jojoba oil has a characteristic smell that dissipates quickly on the skin, so many people don't notice it. Jojoba oil is very stable. It doesn't go rancid like grease, even at high temperatures. Actually it is a liquid wax ester. Compared with sweet almond and grapeseed oil, the biggest difference is that it does not contain triglycerides. If this kind of thing breaks down, the oil will be rancid. Jojoba oil does not contain this component, so its life is much longer than that of oils.
Jojoba oil does not cause allergies and acne. It is close to the composition of sebum, so it has quite good skin-friendly properties and can help clean pores. Pretty good softness, lots of uses, softens and nourishes the skin and is good for dry scalp and hair, making hair easier to manage.

5ml Organic Jojoba Oil 100% Pure Natural Essential Oil 1

5 Usage
Jojoba oil, which is both skin-friendly and hydrophilic at the same time, is of course the best skin and hair care material. Among the related products provided by Xueyuan, there are quite a lot of products in the "Pure Natural Herbal Care Products" series. The ingredients of jojoba, or you can buy golden jojoba oil separately and use it with other products.
1. With essential oils
It can be used with a variety of essential oils and can be used as a skin massage oil and makeup remover for the face and body. In addition to its diluting purpose, it can also improve the absorption of the skin and is a good base oil.
2, with lotion
Jojoba oil can be added to gherkin lotion, rose cream, etc., to enhance the absorption and protection of the skin surface. It is suitable for dry skin or those who are prone to dry and itchy skin in autumn and winter.
3, with scalp massage to nourish hair
It can be matched with essential oils suitable for moisturizing hair, such as sandalwood, ylang ylang, frankincense, etc., used in hair maintenance, to prevent dry hair from breaking and bifurcation and drying after sun exposure.
6 Skin Care
Contains important natural vitamins for the skin and high nourishment collagen protein and minerals, which can massage and protect the skin, avoid moisture loss, nourish and deeply care for the skin, make the skin shiny and elastic, and alleviate the damage to the skin caused by wind and sun.
Jojoba oil is the most penetrating base oil, easily absorbed by the skin, refreshing and moisturizing, non-greasy, can restore the pH balance of the skin, remove wrinkles, effectively improve oily skin, regulate the secretion function of sebaceous glands, shrink pores, and is also the most The best skin moisturizing oil. Unlike mineral oil, it forms an oil film that penetrates evaporated water and controls water loss.
It can tighten the skin and remove toxins in the skin. It is a holy product for slimming and beautifying the skin. It is very skin friendly and is an excellent medium for bringing essential oils into the skin, which is very good for hair and skin beauty. It has natural moisturizing and moisturizing factors, providing skin nutrition, making the skin shiny, elastic and bright.
It is suitable for any skin type, provides skin nutrition, restores the original vitality of tired skin, regulates oil secretion of oily or combination skin, and improves inflamed skin, eczema, psoriasis, acne, etc. It can also be used For acne and eczema. It is very effective in unclogging the hair follicles and preventing sebum from accumulating in the follicles, preventing the resulting hair loss.

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Andy
Tel : +86 13678922212
Characters Remaining(20/3000)