CAS 8007 70 3 Herbal Essential Oils Star Anise Essential Oil For Health Care
100KG
MOQ
US $13.45- 33.45/ Kilogram
Price
CAS 8007 70 3 Herbal Essential Oils Star Anise Essential Oil For Health Care
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: vishmanni
Certification: MSDS
Model Number: VM-080
High Light:

CAS 8007 70 3 Herbal Essential Oils

,

Star Anise Herbal Essential Oils

,

CAS 8007 70 3 Star Anise Essential Oil

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Aluminum cans or iron drums
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1~10 tons
Specifications
Product Name: Star Anise Essential Oil
Raw Material Plant: ILLICIUM VERUM
Main Origin Of Raw Materials: China
Extraction Method: Distillation
Odor: The Characteristics Of Star Anise Oil
CAS#: 8007-70-3
INCI: ILLICIUM VERUM FRUIT/SEED OIL
Color: Yellow
Product Description

Star Anise Essential Oil Pure Plant Herbal Extract 5KG For Health Care

 

Product Description:

 

Star anise essential oil is penetrating, pungent and stimulating, similar to fennel. It has the effects of dispelling flatulence, diuresis, resolving phlegm, stimulating, and improving stomach.

 

 

Application:

 

Cosmetics/skin care products added

Daily chemical products added

Space fragrance

Aromatic products

Body SPA

 

 

Function:

 

1. Star anise essential oil seems to be an all-round essential oil for the digestive system, because it has very strong anti-flatulence properties. Star anise essential oil is beneficial to the intestines as a whole. Perhaps because of this, it has the function of reducing the symptoms of hernia.

 

 

2. Star anise oil can also promote blood circulation and relieve pain after being used as medicine. It can also dispel blood stasis and edema. It can be used directly for external use after people have traumatic bleeding. You can apply it to the wound and gently massage with your hands to directly absorb all the star anise oil into the skin. Use it two to three times a day until you have a fever, which can quickly reduce the swelling and pain caused by bruises.

 

Product Name

Star Anise Essential Oil

Raw Material Plant

ILLICIUM VERUM

Main origin of Raw Materials

China

Extraction Method

Distillation

Odor

The characteristics of star anise oil

Relative Density

0.975~0.988

Refractive Index

1.553-1.558
CAS# 8007-70-3
INCI ILLICIUM VERUM FRUIT/SEED OIL

Main Ingredient

Anethole, safrole, eucalyptol, anisaldehyde, anisinone, benzoic acid, palmitic acid, terpineol, farnesol, pinene, phellandrene, limonene, caryophyllene, bisabolene, Farnesene, etc.

 

CAS 8007 70 3 Herbal Essential Oils Star Anise Essential Oil For Health Care 0

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Andy
Tel : +86 13678922212
Characters Remaining(20/3000)