5KG Cold Pressed Safflower Seed Oil For Skin Nourishing Pure
100KG
MOQ
US $4.64 - 8.64 / Kilogram
Price
5KG Cold Pressed Safflower Seed Oil For Skin Nourishing Pure
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: vishmanni
Certification: MSDS
Model Number: VM-005
High Light:

5KG Safflower Seed Oil For Skin

,

Cold Pressed Safflower Seed Oil For Skin

,

Cold Pressed Safflower Seed Oil For Hair

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Plastic bottle
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1~10 tons
Specifications
Product Name: Safflower Seed Oil
Raw Material Plant: SAFFLOWER
Main Origin Of Raw Materials: China
Extraction Method: Cold Press
Odor: The Characteristics Of Safflower Seed Oil
CAS#: 8001-21-6
INCI: CARTHAMUS TINCTORIUS (SAFFLOWER) SEED OIL
Color: Yellow
Product Description

Carrier Oil Pure Natural Safflower Seed Oil 5KG 1L Bulk Massage Nourish Skin

 

 

Product Description:

 

Safflower seed oil, also known as safflower oil, is an oil made from safflower seeds. Safflower seed oil is yellow. The fatty acid composition of standard safflower seed oil is palmitic acid 5-9%, stearic acid 1-9%, oleic acid 11-15%, linoleic acid 69-79%, and iodine value 140 Around, it is a dry oil. Oleic acid type safflower seed oil is mainly composed of oleic acid, which accounts for about 60%, linoleic acid is 25%, and the iodine value is about 105. It is a semi-dry oil. The oil contains vitamin E, oryzanol, sterol and other nutrients, which can prevent arteriosclerosis and lower blood cholesterol. It can be blended with other edible oils into "healthy oil" and "nutrition oil", or it can be used to make linoleic acid pills and other health-care drugs The best raw materials. Industrially, it is mainly used as a raw material for paint and added to dairy cow feed to increase the linoleic acid content of milk.

 

 

Application:

 

Cosmetics/skin care products added

Essential oil DIY/aromatherapy essential oil

Synthetic handmade soap/lipstick/lipstick

Massage mix

 

 

Function:

 

1. Prevent cardiovascular and cerebrovascular diseases

 

The linoleic acid and oryzanol in safflower seed oil, if lacking linoleic acid, cholesterol will combine with some saturated fatty acids, causing metabolic disorders, depositing on the blood vessel wall, causing cardiovascular and cerebrovascular diseases; oryzanol can resist arrhythmia.

 

 

2. Maintain cell health

 

The linoleic acid in safflower seed oil is a component of cells, especially involved in the synthesis of mitochondria and cell membrane phosphorus. Deficiency of linoleic acid may cause swelling of mitochondria, changes in cell membrane structure and function, and increased membrane permeability and fragility. Therefore, safflower seed oil has the effect of strengthening metabolism and enhancing cell viability.

 

 

3. Beauty

 

Safflower seed oil contains a lot of vitamin E, phytosterols, flavonoids and oryzanol. Vitamin E can resist oxidation, eliminate free radicals, delay skin aging, avoid pigment deposition on the skin surface, and lighten stains; oryzanol can promote skin capillaries The circulatory function protects the skin, makes the skin delicate and elastic, and has the effect of beautifying and nourishing the skin.

 

 

4. Prevent arteriosclerosis

 

The phytosterols and linoleic acid in safflower seed oil can prevent the body's serum cholesterol from depositing on the blood vessel wall, and has the health effect of preventing and treating atherosclerosis and cardiovascular and cerebrovascular diseases.

 

Product Name

Safflower Seed Oil

Raw Material Plant

SAFFLOWER

Main origin of Raw Materials

China

Extraction Method

Cold Press

Odor

The characteristics of Safflower Seed Oil

Relative Density

0.9 g/mL at 25 °C(lit.)

Refractive Index

n20/D1.475
CAS# 8001-21-6
INCI CARTHAMUS TINCTORIUS (SAFFLOWER) SEED OIL

Main Ingredient

Palmitic acid, stearic acid, oleic acid, linoleic acid, iodine value, vitamin E, oryzanol, sterol, etc.

 

5KG Cold Pressed Safflower Seed Oil For Skin Nourishing Pure 0

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Andy
Tel : +86 13678922212
Characters Remaining(20/3000)